OSPREY 5K RUN/WALK

OSPREY 5K RUN/WALK - 2016
Position Time Name Gender Age Age Class

1

16:44

Colin Edwards

M

40

MASTERS

2

16:53

Chad Gilbert

M

30

20-39

3

16:54

Bryan Hipson

M

50

SENIOR MASTERS

4

17:44

Ian Holdway

M

40

MASTERS

5

18:08

Jamie Veinotte

M

27

20-39

6

18:21

Emily Hamilton

F

32

20-39

7

18:40

Guyaume Robert

M

31

20-39

8

18:41

Cory Richards

M

41

MASTERS

9

18:53

Simeon Fancy

M

19

JUNIOR

10

18:59

Dave Nevitt

M

56

SENIOR MASTERS

11

19:07.08

Joseph Raymond

M

21

20-39

12

19:07.48

Ian McGrath

M

39

20-39

13

19:08

Paula James

F

42

MASTERS

14

19:18

Jeff Ratushny

M

39

20-39

15

19:32

Jason Mossman

M

27

20-39

16

19:56

Chloe Austin

F

33

20-39

17

20:03

Luke MacDonald

M

52

SENIOR MASTERS

18

20:16

John Mooy

M

48

MASTERS

19

20:20

Richard Wile

M

23

20-39

20

20:21

Ian Whynacht

M

36

20-39

21

20:22

Kyle Patelakis

M

13

JUNIOR

22

20:33

Paul Oliver

M

45

MASTERS

23

20:36

Alf Lacey

M

56

SENIOR MASTERS

24

20:45

Matthew Hamm

M

32

20-39

25

20:47

Stan Sarty

M

42

MASTERS

26

20:52

Victor Nickerson

M

56

SENIOR MASTERS

27

21:06

Neil Menzies

M

47

MASTERS

28

21:15

Charles Mandel

M

56

SENIOR MASTERS

29

21:18

Shane Patelakis

M

42

MASTERS

30

21:28

Greg Towndrow

M

28

20-39

31

21:30

Rachel Horwitz

F

34

20-39

32

21:39

Courtney Barbour

F

29

20-39

33

21:43

Doug Graham

M

51

SENIOR MASTERS

34

21:44

Cheryl Smith

F

32

20-39

35

21:54

Scott Brown

M

51

SENIOR MASTERS

36

21:57

JP Boudreau

M

64

GOLDEN MASTERS

37

21:59

Tom Mitchell

M

54

SENIOR MASTERS

38

22:08

Terry Mosher

M

67

GOLDEN MASTERS

39

22:13

James McKee-Mitchell

M

27

20-39

40

22:17

Malcolm Pitman

M

60

GOLDEN MASTERS

41

22:25

Janis Power

F

51

SENIOR MASTERS

42

22:36

Burke Boutilier

M

25

20-39

43

22:39

Dale Corkum

M

66

GOLDEN MASTERS

44

22:49

Janelle Price

F

33

20-39

45

22:57

Phil Reid

M

66

GOLDEN MASTERS

46

23:00

Adam Rowlands

M

30

20-39

47

23:01

Katelyn Richards

F

14

JUNIOR

48

23:02

James Ruddock

M

32

20-39

49

23:03

Anthony Fraser

M

42

MASTERS

50

23:03

Darryl DeLorey

M

47

MASTERS

51

23:04

Nicolas Wentzell

M

24

20-39

52

23:05

Dan Conrad

M

36

20-39

53

23:06

Chris Anderson

M

68

GOLDEN MASTERS

54

23:19

Terry Morris

M

59

SENIOR MASTERS

55

23:23

Tim Richardson

M

62

GOLDEN MASTERS

56

23:49

Maya Steele

F

9

YOUTH

57

23:50

Dorian Steele

M

39

20-39

58

23:51

Rikke Joergensen

F

16

JUNIOR

59

23:55

Randy Faulkner

M

56

SENIOR MASTERS

60

24:04

Jennifer Gough

F

26

20-39

61

24:05

Selwyn Baird

M

8

YOUTH

62

24:11

Peggy Falkenham-Boutilier

F

56

SENIOR MASTERS

63

24:22

Myles McCormick

M

60

GOLDEN MASTERS

64

24:24

Stephanie Jones

F

32

20-39

65

24:28

Yvonne Jennings

F

36

20-39

66

24:41

Malcolm Pain

M

78

PLATINUM MASTERS

67

24:51

Christine Hogan

F

50

SENIOR MASTERS

68

24:52

Deanna Rawding

F

44

MASTERS

69

25:00

Amy B

F

32

20-39

70

25:13

Cheryl Gilfoy

F

32

20-39

71

25:24

Connie Meister

F

61

GOLDEN MASTERS

72

25:32

Jack Fancy

M

59

SENIOR MASTERS

73

25:36

Mitchell Kearney

M

25

20-39

74

25:37

Larry Deal

M

59

SENIOR MASTERS

75

25:40

Dylan DeMone

M

11

YOUTH

76

25:47

Virginia Joudrey

F

53

SENIOR MASTERS

77

25:52

Steve Saunders

M

61

GOLDEN MASTERS

78

26:04

Kathleen Linehan

F

15

JUNIOR

79

26:16

Jan Davison

F

41

MASTERS

80

26:34

Bridget MacLean

F

12

JUNIOR

81

26:43

Rick Chataway

M

69

GOLDEN MASTERS

82

26:48

Jeffrey M. Oakes

M

59

SENIOR MASTERS

83

26:52

Kevin Robinson

M

56

SENIOR MASTERS

84

26:56

Bronwyn Inness

F

15

JUNIOR

84

27:00

Catherine Berry

F

63

GOLDEN MASTERS

86

27:01

Krista Hamm

F

44

MASTERS

87

27:02

Darrell Morgan

M

39

20-39

88

27:03

Evie Hall

F

8

YOUTH

89

27:10

Laura Whynacht

F

32

20-39

90

27:26

Shirley Robichaud

F

69

GOLDEN MASTERS

91

27:28

Wayne Banks

M

69

GOLDEN MASTERS

92

27:33

Dee Conrad

F

52

SENIOR MASTERS

93

27:34

Steve Burns

M

52

SENIOR MASTERS

94

27:42

Sarah Perron

F

24

20-39

95

27:47

Janice Fiander

F

50

SENIOR MASTERS

96

27:47

Deborah Hawkes

F

55

SENIOR MASTERS

97

27:53

Selena Davidson-Eno

F

42

MASTERS

98

27:56

Catherine Bolivar

F

24

20-39

99

27:57

John Paish

M

65

GOLDEN MASTERS

100

28:08

Sean Turner

M

45

MASTERS

101

28:14

Dean Russell

M

52

SENIOR MASTERS

102

28:15

Ron Kazor

M

67

GOLDEN MASTERS

103

28:19

Karl Boucher

M

49

MASTERS

104

28:21

Adam Currie

M

14

JUNIOR

105

28:23

Patricia Jones

F

36

20-39

106

28:28

Clayton Banfield

M

44

MASTERS

107

28:35

Jennine Crawshaw

F

32

20-39

108

28:37

Sophie Paish

F

30

20-39

109

28:38

David Robertson

M

58

SENIOR MASTERS

110

28:42

Mike Jessome

M

68

GOLDEN MASTERS

111

28:44

Amy Wamback

F

32

20-39

112

28:51

Michelle Mitchell

F

53

SENIOR MASTERS

113

28:57

Christian Carlson

M

33

20-39

114

29:00

Kelli WooShue

F

45

MASTERS

115

29:10

Milo Hall

M

6

YOUTH

116

29:16

Matthew Hall

M

44

MASTERS

117

29:22

Nancy Holland

F

55

SENIOR MASTERS

118

29:28

Wayne Mulock

M

65

GOLDEN MASTERS

119

29:32

Crystal Trull

F

34

20-39

120

29:32

Michael Ambrockichul

M

39

20-39

121

29:33

Donna Ratushny

F

37

20-39

122

30:10

Janice Rand

F

55

SENIOR MASTERS

123

30:16

Shirley Mokler

F

65

GOLDEN MASTERS

124

30:37

Kristi Strowbridge

F

25

20-39

125

30:54

Marion Oickle

F

73

PLATINUM MASTERS

126

30:56

Debbie Kemp

F

62

GOLDEN MASTERS

127

31:01

Phyllis Burke

F

68

GOLDEN MASTERS

128

31:02

Lesley Dagley

F

40

MASTERS

129

31:11

Martha MacPherson

F

24

20-39

130

31:36

Benjamin Currie

M

12

JUNIOR

131

31:44

Melanie Marois

F

34

20-39

132

32:11

Katie Hawkins

F

36

20-39

133

32:13

Lily Hall

F

11

YOUTH

134

32:31

Adele Samson

F

26

20-39

135

32:32

Susan Cook

F

54

SENIOR MASTERS

136

32:54

Kara Turner

F

45

MASTERS

137

32:59

Linda Zinowki

F

65

GOLDEN MASTERS

138

33:05

Samara Gosling

F

34

20-39

139

33:07

Jillian Rockwell

F

35

20-39

140

33:09

Patty Daniels

F

44

MASTERS

141

33:14

Mary Ann Bennett

F

66

GOLDEN MASTERS

142

33:28

Emily McKenney

F

26

20-39

143

33:30

Sarah Abriel

F

38

20-39

144

33:37

Laura Roblee

F

63

GOLDEN MASTERS

145

33:43

Kevin Cook

M

55

SENIOR MASTERS

146

34:54

Keegan Keefe

M

10

YOUTH

147

34:55

Matthew Ratushny

M

10

YOUTH

148

35:00

Raymond Wu

M

5

YOUTH

149

35:09

Roddy Mossman

M

57

SENIOR MASTERS

150

35:09

Greta Mossman

F

55

SENIOR MASTERS

151

35:17

Byron Mossman

M

6

YOUTH

152

35:18

Brody Mossman

M

30

20-39

153

35:27

Bonnie McCormick

F

56

SENIOR MASTERS

154

35:29

Maddi MacKinnon

F

18

JUNIOR

155

35:34

Vicki Mossman-Conrad

F

56

SENIOR MASTERS

156

35:47

Jan McKenzie

F

65

GOLDEN MASTERS

157

35:51

Katie Condon

F

42

MASTERS

158

36:10

Audrey Hiltz Eisnor

F

51

SENIOR MASTERS

159

36:38

Natasha Flynn

F

32

20-39

160

36:39

Trudy Flynn

F

62

GOLDEN MASTERS

161

36:42

Fabian Flynn

M

63

GOLDEN MASTERS

162

36:42

Crystal Bruhm

F

40

MASTERS

163

36:50

Patti McNeill

F

61

GOLDEN MASTERS

164

37:03

Sarah Hatfield

F

11

YOUTH

165

37:18

Patianne Verburgh

F

49

MASTERS

166

37:22

Cheryl Robinson

F

24

20-39

167

38:06

Danielle Tremblay

F

39

20-39

168

38:12

Marilyn Zinowki

F

60

GOLDEN MASTERS

169

38:24

Jasmine Brushett

F

17

JUNIOR

170

38:25

Tammy Crouse

F

37

20-39

171

38:26

Laura Lee Woodworth

F

44

MASTERS

172

38:40

Heathert Goldsmith

F

41

MASTERS

173

39:19

Arnold Robertson

M

85

TITANIUM MASTERS

174

39:59

Jane Corkum-Maclean

F

48

MASTERS

175

41:00

Garry Woodcock

M

73

PLATINUM MASTERS

176

42:15

Valerie Joudrey

F

49

MASTERS

177

42:26

Hannah Cavicchi-Burrows

F

27

20-39

178

42:36

Katheryn Rheault

F

27

20-39

179

42:36

Mary Anne Mossman

F

52

SENIOR MASTERS

180

43:04

Brianne Hatt

F

19

JUNIOR

181

43:05

Daphne Strowbridge

F

67

GOLDEN MASTERS

182

43:06

Lucille Wu

F

7

YOUTH

183

43:49

Tai Wu

M

39

20-39

184

45:03

Stewart Franck

M

61

GOLDEN MASTERS

185

46:20

Lynn MacNeil-Wertz

F

56

SENIOR MASTERS

186

46:21

Eva Churchill

F

35

20-39

187

47:09

Angela Churchill

F

30

20-39

188

47:55

Heather Taylor

F

66

GOLDEN MASTERS

189

48:02

Barbara Carthew

F

73

PLATINUM MASTERS

190

48:03

Shelli Stevens

F

56

SENIOR MASTERS

191

48:04

Eva Dixon

F

16

JUNIOR

192

48:04

Robin Dixon

F

50

SENIOR MASTERS

193

48:16

Janice Rahme

F

61

GOLDEN MASTERS

194

48:16

Krystle Nowe

F

24

20-39

195

48:40

Sylvia Mossman

F

77

PLATINUM MASTERS

196

49:46

Odessa Bezanson

F

34

20-39

197

50:27

Susan Carey

F

61

GOLDEN MASTERS

198

50:28

Alexander MacDonald

M

53

SENIOR MASTERS

199

50:50

Rose Race

F

60

GOLDEN MASTERS

200

53:32

Beverley Richardson

F

66

GOLDEN MASTERS

201

56:04

Lynda Evans

F

61

GOLDEN MASTERS

202

56:49

Anne Fouillard

F

64

GOLDEN MASTERS

203

56:50

Linda Cole

F

64

GOLDEN MASTERS

204

56:50

Karen Cole

F

40

MASTERS

205

56:51

John Wyburn

M

74

PLATINUM MASTERS

206

57:25

John Duckworth

M

77

PLATINUM MASTERS

 

2016

About Us

Since 1983, Run Nova Scotia has fostered and promoted road running all across Nova Scotia. From one running boom to the next, our mission has not wavered: to promote health, fitness, and camaraderie to people of all ages and abilities through the sport of road running. For close to 30 years, we’ve supported the unique needs and goals of anyone from Yarmouth to Sydney who has decided to lace up a pair of running shoes and join the thousands of other Nova Scotians running the roads.